Antoine Cazals portrait

    Tech Entrepreneur · SEO · GEO AI · Web Development

    AntoineCazals

    Founder of AVYONIA & BookAfterwork. SEO & GEO AI expert, web creator and passionate entrepreneur. I turn ideas into real businesses.

    Scroll

    About

    Who is Antoine Cazals ?

    Antoine Cazals is a French tech entrepreneur passionate about sales and building connections. Founder of AVYONIA (AI-optimized premium digital business card) and BookAfterwork (seminar & afterwork booking platform).

    Former real estate advisor specializing in business assets under judicial liquidation (2018-2023), then CEO & co-founder of SpeedFame (DOOH advertising SaaS — 10 clients in 2 months, solo fundraising campaign on Crowdcube, Europe's largest crowdfunding platform). Field expert in cold calling, door-to-door, emailing and LinkedIn (15,000+ connections).

    His mission: simplify interactions and build tools that generate real business. Expert in SEO, GEO AI and web development (9+ sites built). Also an AI artist: creating AI-generated images and videos (Instagram @panataie) and AI music available on iTunes and Spotify.

    Education

    NEOMA Business School (Reims)

    General Management Programme – RNCP Level 6 – Strategy, marketing, finance, management (2025-2026)

    2017

    Legal assistant – C.V.A. Law firm (commercial court case preparation)

    2018

    Real estate advisor specializing in business assets under judicial liquidation (2018-2023)

    2024

    CEO & Co-founder of SpeedFame — DOOH advertising SaaS, 10 clients in 2 months + solo fundraising on Crowdcube

    2025

    Founder of AVYONIA — Premium digital business card (QR/NFC), multilingual and AI-optimized

    2025

    Founder of BookAfterwork — Seminar & afterwork booking platform, no subscription

    2025

    NEOMA Business School — General Management Programme (Reims, France)

    Antoine Cazals - Expert SEO, GEO IA, Agents IA et création web

    2

    Languages

    50+

    Projects

    10+

    Sites Built

    100+

    Clients

    "

    My mission: simplify interactions and build tools that generate real business.

    — Antoine Cazals

    Spotify

    Skills

    Areas of expertise

    Advanced SEO

    Dominate Google

    105K

    impressions (3 months)

    1,28K

    Google clicks

    Technical audit, semantic content strategy, quality link building, Core Web Vitals. First page ranking on ultra-competitive keywords.

    Audit SEOContenu optimiséNetlinkingSEO localE-E-A-T10K+ pages indexées

    GEO AI

    Exist in AI

    80%

    AI citation rate

    Generative Engine Optimization: get cited by ChatGPT, Perplexity, Gemini and Bing Copilot.

    Prompt optimizationCitation buildingSchema markupEntity SEOAI indexingGEO monitoring

    AI Agents

    Automate the impossible

    5+

    agents deployed

    Design and development of custom AI agents: intelligent chatbots, voice cloning, workflow automation, RAG architecture, and multi-channel integration (email, LinkedIn, WhatsApp).

    Chatbots IAClonage vocalRAGAutomatisationAPI OpenAI/GeminiMulti-canal

    Web Development

    Sites that convert

    10+

    sites built

    Showcase sites, e-commerce, landing pages, SaaS. Modern design, maximum performance, conversion-focused UX.

    React / Next.jsWordPressE-commerceUX/UILanding pagesSaaS

    Sales

    From field to digital

    15K+

    LinkedIn connections

    Cold calling, door-to-door, emailing, LinkedIn prospecting (15,000+ connections). Negotiation, closing and field approach with digital tools: Waalaxy, PhantomBuster. Solo fundraising campaign on Crowdcube.

    Cold callPorte-à-porteEmailingLinkedIn 15K+NégociationClosingCrowdcube

    Portfolio

    Sites built

    Discover the web projects I designed and developed — showcase sites, SaaS platforms and applications.

    SaaS · Digital card

    Avyonia

    Premium digital business card (QR/NFC), multilingual and AI-optimized. Modern professional networking infrastructure.

    Visit site

    Digital business card

    Carte Avyonia

    My Avyonia digital business card — interactive professional profile with QR code and NFC.

    Visit site

    Marketplace

    BookAfterwork

    Seminar and afterwork booking platform. No subscription, simple and scalable marketplace.

    Visit site

    AI Trading Bot · Crypto

    Custoscore

    Next-gen AI trading bot. Analyzes 278 USDC pairs on Binance 24/7 with Gemini 2.5 Flash, smart trailing stop and Black Swan protection.

    Visit site

    Showcase · Legal

    Mac Mahon Avocats

    Professional website for Mac Mahon law firm. Elegant design, optimized SEO, strong branding.

    Visit site

    Platform · Legal

    Publicités Légales

    Legal notice publication platform. Simplified, compliant and fast process for businesses.

    Visit site

    SaaS · AI

    Imentai

    AI cloning platform: create your digital twin trained on your data and voice. ElevenLabs voice clone, multi-channel (email, LinkedIn, WhatsApp), RAG + fine-tuning architecture.

    Visit site

    Showcase · Services

    Zerohumi.fr

    Professional website for Zerohumi — humidity treatment solutions. Optimized local SEO, lead generation.

    Visit site

    Marketplace · Real Estate

    Areprendre.com

    Platform for acquiring bankrupt businesses and commercial assets in judicial liquidation. 200+ successful connections, partner attorney network, 20 years of expertise in collective proceedings.

    Visit site

    Media · News

    OrChair

    Online media covering events, lifestyle and business news. Editorial articles, native advertising and premium content.

    Visit site

    Showcase · Yoga & Wellness

    Fancy Yoga

    Full website creation + SEO + GEO AI for Fancy Yoga. Elegant design, top performance, local & international ranking, optimized for ChatGPT, Perplexity and Google AI Overviews.

    Visit site

    Website · Build & SEO

    Voltarione

    Full website build for Voltarione with SEO and GEO AI. Fast architecture, semantic content, structured data and optimization for ChatGPT, Perplexity and Google AI Overviews.

    Visit site

    Marketplace · Luxury & Aviation

    Naxelio

    Premium marketplace for private jet and yacht charter. Elegant design, refined user experience, 180+ countries covered, dedicated concierge response within 15 minutes.

    Visit site

    SaaS · AdTech

    Addirectly

    Direct ad platform for independent publishers. Create ad placements, set your rates and approve every advertiser — no intermediary, no dependency on automated ad networks.

    Visit site

    Blog

    Articles & Insights

    Analysis, guides and case studies on SEO, GEO AI and digital marketing.

    GEO IANEW

    How to Measure Your AI Visibility in 2026 (ChatGPT, Perplexity)

    58.5% of searches end without a click. The 5 KPIs, the tools and the step-by-step protocol to measure whether ChatGPT, Perplexity and Gemini cite you.

    5 Sep 2026
    11 min
    Read article
    SEO

    SEO in 2026: It's Changing Readers, Not Dying

    In 2026, half your visitors get AI summaries. Understand the 5 signals triggering citations and avoid critical traps to succeed now.

    8 Aug 2026
    7 min
    Read article
    IA

    Build Your AI Agent: 2026 Technical Guide to Success

    Master RAG, tool calling, memory, orchestration, and MCP. This condensed guide teaches you to build effective AI agents in production today.

    12 Jul 2026
    12 min
    Read article
    Société

    The Coffee Machine: It Makes Monologues, Not Coffee

    Discover the office spot where productivity dies five times daily. It's not the meeting room; it's the coffee machine. Find out why now.

    8 Jul 2026
    9 min
    Read article
    Société

    AI & Elections 2027: The Silent Threat of Job Losses

    One year out, no candidate addresses AI's threat: mass job losses, collapsing internships, failing schools. Discover this political blind spot today.

    1 Jun 2026
    13 min
    Read article
    GEO IA

    ChatGPT vs. Google: Is SEO Dead in 2025? Get Answers

    With 800M ChatGPT users, AI Overviews, and SearchGPT, is SEO dead? Analyze 2025-2026 data and learn a clear strategy to survive and thrive.

    20 Apr 2026
    16 min
    Read article
    Management

    Hire Introverts: Stop Promoting Loud Mouths Today

    The best talents aren't the loudest. Learn why introverts outperform in business and how hiring processes systematically fail to find them.

    6 Apr 2026
    14 min
    Read article
    Entreprise

    Hiring Absurdity: 8 Interviews for 1 Job? Get Answers

    Recruitment has become absurdly inefficient. Explore why too many steps waste time and how labor laws hinder quick corrections now.

    6 Apr 2026
    11 min
    Read article
    Société

    The Death of Irony: France Forgets How to Laugh

    You can't say or laugh at anything anymore. Irony is dying, taking an essential part of French cultural identity with it. Understand why today.

    5 Apr 2026
    10 min
    Read article
    Presse

    Antoine Cazals: Revolutionizing SEO & GEO AI Today

    A portrait by OrChair highlights Antoine Cazals, founder of AVYONIA, BookAfterwork & Custoscore. Discover this innovative tech entrepreneur now.

    1 Apr 2026
    4 min
    Read article
    Personal Branding

    Dare to Be Different: Stand Out in 2026's Uniform Society

    In a paradoxical era with vast self-expression tools, we still look alike. Learn how to break free and define your unique path.

    30 Mar 2026
    12 min
    Read article
    GEO IA

    GEO AI Guide: Appear in ChatGPT & Perplexity by 2026

    Optimize your content today to be cited and featured by leading generative AIs. Unlock future visibility with this guide.

    28 Mar 2026
    12 min
    Read article
    SEO

    SEO vs GEO AI: Combine Both for 2026 Search Success?

    Understand the evolving landscape of search marketing in the AI era. Discover if SEO or GEO AI, or both, is right for you.

    15 Mar 2026
    8 min
    Read article
    Case Study

    Traffic x10 in 90 Days: My Full SEO Case Study

    See how a technical audit, content overhaul, and strategic link building boosted traffic ten-fold. Achieve similar growth.

    1 Mar 2026
    15 min
    Read article
    SEO

    Paris SEO Consultant 2026: Pick the Right Expert Now

    The Paris SEO market is saturated. Discover how to spot a real SEO consultant, what to demand, and why hybrid SEO + GEO AI is crucial now.

    8 Apr 2026
    13 min
    Read article
    GEO IA

    Hire a GEO AI Expert in 2026: Boost Your Visibility

    40% of searches use generative AI. If you're not in ChatGPT/Perplexity, you're invisible. Learn how to choose the right GEO AI expert today.

    8 Apr 2026
    12 min
    Read article

    Contact

    Let's work together

    Have a web, SEO, GEO AI project or looking for an entrepreneurial profile?

    Contact me for your projects or recruitment — available freelance and full-time.

    Paris, France · Available internationally